Home | About Us | Equipment | Certificate | Feed back | Contact Us
  Optical fiber cable
  Optical fiber patch cord
  Connectors
  Adapter
  Attenuator
  splice fusion and splitter
  Optical joint closure
  Fiber patch panel
  telecom
  network accessories
  Media Converts
  Cabinet&Accessories
TEL:
0086-13586504820
 
FAX:
0086-574-26886033
 
E-mail:
sales@hk3dtelecom.com
Product Name:10/100/1000M
Category:Media Converts
Products Pic:
About this product:

Description:

The  3D 10/100/1000 M  is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cablings and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) Transceivers. The 3D 10/100/1000 M  copper-to-fiber module is available in 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet and 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet types, allowing seamless integration between Fast/Gigabit Ethernet networks using unshielded twisted pair (UTP) copper cabling, and Gigabit fiber networks.

FEATURES:

 

-  Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types

-  Standalone and compact hardware design

-  Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Speed and Half/Full Duplex)

-  Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X)

-  Standard open Fiber slots for SFP Transceiver

-  Built-in Link Loss Forwarding Technology

-  Easy Installation, Easy Troubleshooting

-  Long-haul Gigabit Ethernet

Specifications:

Standard Compliance  

,IEEE802.3 10BASE-T

,IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX

,IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

,IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards

,IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure

Connector and Interface        

,Fiber: SFP 3.3V

,RJ-45 Socket: CAT-5 (10/100/1000Mbps) Twisted Pair cable Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto-  Negotiation Function Support

Link Loose Forward    

,TX to Fiber: If TX port link is broken, then converter will force the fiber to link down.

,Fiber to TX: If Fiber port link is broken, the media converter will force the TX port to link down.

DIP Switch     

,DIP Switch 1: Fiber Auto-Negotiation/1000Mbps Full Duplex mode

,DIP Switch 2: TX to Fiber LLF (Link Lose Forwarding) Disable/Enable

,DIP Switch 3: Fiber to TX LLF (Link Lose Forwarding) Disable/Enable

 

LED Indication

,PWR,TX,RXFXL,TXL,1000M

Power      

,Standalone (external adapter): DC 5V / 2A

Dimension      

,120 (L) x 92 (W) x 26(H) mm, power external

Operation Environment   

,Operating temperature: 0<C ~ 70<C

,Storage temperature: - 40<C~ 85<C

,Operating humidity: 10% ~ 90%, non-condensing

Safety

,UL CE and FCC

 

ORDERING INFORMATION:

 

MODLE NAME

SPEED

Mbps

FIBER 

WAVELENGTH

nm

DISTANCE

Km

CONNECTOR

POWER

3D 10/100/1000MA

10/100/1000

DF&MM

850

0.55

LC

EXTERNAL DC5V 2A

3D 10/100/1000MB  

10/100/1000

DF&SM

1310

10-30

LC

INTERALAC220V/DC-48V

3D 10/100/1000MC  

10/100/1000

DF&SM

1550

50-100

LC

EXTERNALDC5V 2A

3D 10/100/1000MD

10/100/1000

SF&SM

1310/1550

10-20

SC/LC

EXTERNALDC5V 2A

3D 10/100/1000ME

10/100/1000

SF&SM

1310/1550

10-20

SC/LC

EXTERNALDC5V 2A

 

 

3D TELECOM LIMITED