Home | About Us | Equipment | Certificate | Feed back | Contact Us
  Optical fiber cable
  Optical fiber patch cord
  Connectors
  Adapter
  Attenuator
  splice fusion and splitter
  Optical joint closure
  Fiber patch panel
  telecom
  network accessories
  Media Converts
  Cabinet&Accessories
TEL:
0086-13586504820
 
FAX:
0086-574-26886033
 
E-mail:
sales@hk3dtelecom.com
Product Name:SPLITTER 01
Category:splice fusion and splitter
Products Pic:
About this product:

Features

 

Applications

*      Low Insertion Loss

*     Uniform Power Splitting

*    Excellent Environmental & 

      Mechanical  Stability

*    3D TELECOM LIMITED  

*     Digital,Hybrid and AM-Video Systems CATV Systems

*     High Speed Local Area Networks

*      Fiber Sensors

Performance Specifications

Directivity(dB)

55

Operating Temperature()

-20~+70

Storage Temperature()

-40~+85

Fiber Pigtail Length(m)

1or Customer On Request

Port Configuration

1X4 to 32X32

 

 

Singlemode Single Window Wideband Tree/Star Couplers

Port Configuration

1X4(4X4)

1X8(8X8)

1X16(16X16)

1X32(32X32)

Max.Insertion Loss (dB)

6.9

10.3

13.8

17.2

Uniformity(Max.) (dB)

0.7

1.5

1.8

2.2

Operating Wavelength (nm)

131040,155040,158540,or custom wavelength

 

 

Singlemode Dual/Three Window Tree/Star Couplers

Port Configuration

1X4(4X4)

1X8(8X8)

1X16(16X16)

1X32(32X32)

Max.Insertion Loss (dB)

7.2

10.8

14.4

17.8

Uniformity(Max.) (dB)

0.8

1.7

2.0

2.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310/155040, 1310/1490/155040 or Custom wavelength

*The Spec. is for 1XN Coupler only.

Order Information

T
y
p
e

G
r
a
d
e

Wave
length

Coupling
Ratio

Port

Package

Pigtail
Style

Fiber
Type

In/Out

Connector

S

P
A

85=850nm

98=980nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm

16=1685nm
35=1310/1550nm

36=1310/1585nm

345=1310/1490

/1550nm

eq=equal ratio

 

00=others

0104=1X4

0116=1X16

1616=16X16
3232=32X32

D=Package D
E=Package E
F=Package

F

U=Package U
G=Package
G

B=0.25mm
Bare
Fiber
L=0.9mm
cable

S=2.0mm cable
R=3.0mm
Cable

P=Adaptor

1=Corning
SMF-28e
2=Others


00=None
FC=FC/PC
SC=SC/PC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST

LC=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC

    

*Typle      S=Singlemode wideband coupler

                

 

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

 

Package Dimensions:

 

Package D:

90mm X 20mm X 9.5  Plastic case

 

Package E:

100mm X 80mm X 10mm  Plastic case

  

Package F:

141mm X 115mm X 18mm Plastic case

 

Package U:

19 inch rack

 

Package G:

Custom   Specifies

 

Pigtail Style:

 

Package D,E,F:       3mm, 2mm or 900um loose cable

 

Package U:              Adaptor

3D TELECOM LIMITED