Home | About Us | Equipment | Certificate | Feed back | Contact Us
  Optical fiber cable
  Optical fiber patch cord
  Connectors
  Adapter
  Attenuator
  splice fusion and splitter
  Optical joint closure
  Fiber patch panel
  telecom
  network accessories
  Media Converts
  Cabinet&Accessories
TEL:
0086-13586504820
 
FAX:
0086-574-26886033
 
E-mail:
sales@hk3dtelecom.com
Product Name:E-2000 Armored
Category:Optical fiber patch cord
Products Pic:
About this product:

INTRODUCTION   FEATURES 
Armored F0 Patch Cord can be deployed directly in CO   Compliant with:ANSI,Bellcore,TIA/EIA-568A 
and different harsh environment, without additional   IEC/ISO 11801 Strandards 
tube for protection,save space, reduce construction cost,   Singlemode and Multimode Cable 
cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently.   Simplex  and  Duplex Cable 
Furthermore,the stainless steel tube prevents optic fiber   PC Ferrule With 20mm Radius ,Fast Polishing 
from damage, which improves security and stability of   Diameter :3.0mm 
the system. 
SPECIFICATIONS  APPLICATIONS 
Insertion Loss:+0.30dB  Optic-fiber Communication netword 
Return Loss:(Singlemode)  Fiber broad brand access netword 
−45dB pc Polish  Fiber CATV 
−50dB upc Polish  Fiber instrument 
ORDERING INFORMATION :              
FOP X X X X X X X
FOP 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
FOP FIBER OPTICAL PATCH CORD             
1 S SC     3 P PC
  F FC/D TYPE        A APC
  T ST        U  UPC 
  L LC          
  M MTRJ     4 9 9/125um 
  E E2000       5 50/125um 
  U MU        6 62.5/125
  N DIN          
  O  MPO          
  A SMA          
2 S SC     5 9 0.9(mm)
  F FC/D TYPE        2 2.0(mm)
  T ST        3 3.0(mm)
  L LC     6 S simplex 
  M MTRJ       D duplex 
  E E2000     7 1M 1 meter
  U MU           
  N DIN          
  O MPO          
  A SMA          
all length availabe           

3D TELECOM LIMITED