Home | About Us | Equipment | Certificate | Feed back | Contact Us
  Optical fiber cable
  Optical fiber patch cord
  Connectors
  Adapter
  Attenuator
  splice fusion and splitter
  Optical joint closure
  Fiber patch panel
  telecom
  network accessories
  Media Converts
  Cabinet&Accessories
TEL:
0086-13586504820
 
FAX:
0086-574-26886033
 
E-mail:
sales@hk3dtelecom.com
Product Name:LC Connectors
Category:Connectors
Products Pic:
About this product:

 

ORDERING INFORMATION :

FC

X

X

X

X

FC

1

2

3

4

5  

 

 

FC

FIBER CONNECTOR

 

 

 

1

S

SC

3

S

SM

 

F

FC-D TYPE

 

M

MM

 

T

ST

4

9

 

 

L

LC

 

2

 

 

M

MTRJ

 

3

 

 

E

E2000

5

S

SIMPLEX

 

U

MU

 

D

DUPLEX

 

P

PC

 

 

 

 

A

APC

 

 

 

 

U

ULTRA PC

 

 

 

 

 

LC connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O.D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss.* The 3D TELECOM'S LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC Connectors are available in pre-assembled or kit (unassembled) formats. They feature selfadjusting panel latches and a choice of mounting orientations with labeled polarity. A choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeve is available.

 

Features

¡ñOne-half the size of current industry standards

¡ñIncreases panel density provides duplex connection in 50% less space

¡ñDuplex fits RJ-45 footprint

¡ñAvailable in SM,MM versions with super, Ultra and Angle (APC) polishing

¡ñUser-friendly audible latch to indicate proper mating

¡ñSimplex and duplex version available

Application

¡ñTelecommunication

¡ñCATV

¡ñLAN & WAN

¡ñNetwork

¡ñBroadband

¡ñFTTP.

Parameter

Item

Parameter

Single-Mode

 

Insertion Loss

¡Ü0.3dB

Durability (1000 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40¡æ~+75¡æ

Storage Temperature

-40¡æ~+85¡æ

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 4um

              Ferrule inner diameter tolerance SM125+1/-0um; MM127+3/-0um

              Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

 

 

3D TELECOM LIMITED