Home | About Us | Equipment | Certificate | Feed back | Contact Us
  Optical fiber cable
  Optical fiber patch cord
  Connectors
  Adapter
  Attenuator
  splice fusion and splitter
  Optical joint closure
  Fiber patch panel
  telecom
  network accessories
  Media Converts
  Cabinet&Accessories
TEL:
0086-13586504820
 
FAX:
0086-574-26886033
 
E-mail:
sales@hk3dtelecom.com
Product Name:FC Connectors
Category:Connectors
Products Pic:
About this product:

ORDERING INFORMATION :

FC

X

X

X

X

FC

1

2

3

4

5  

 

 

FC

FIBER CONNECTOR

 

 

 

1

S

SC

3

S

SM

 

F

FC-D TYPE

 

M

MM

 

T

ST

4

9

 

 

L

LC

 

2

 

 

M

MTRJ

 

3

 

 

E

E2000

5

S

SIMPLEX

 

U

MU

 

D

DUPLEX

 

P

PC

 

 

 

 

A

APC

 

 

 

 

U

ULTRA PC

 

 

 

 

 

FC/PC connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with Bellcore. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. These endface types              allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss* ,while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

   3D TELECOMs FC/APC connector is fully compatible with APC hardware, featuring a very high tolerance anti-rotation key for consistent performance. All 3D TELECOM'S FC/APC connectors come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with choice of endface types including standard, step, and cone. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss* ,while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Application

Telecommunication

CATV

LAN & WAN

  Network

FTTP.

 

Features

PC Type

Precision mechanical dimension

One Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for fast, easy assembly & polishing

Meets Bellcore specifications

Low insertion loss

Ultra low back reflection

Corrosion resistant body

Fixed key and activity key can be selected

For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900m buffer.

Rubber Boot and Bellcore Boot can be selected.

APC Type

Free-floating APC ceramic ferrule

Compatible with APC hardware

Connector Kits is also available

 

 

 

Parameter

Item

Parameter

Single-Mode

 

Insertion Loss

0.3dB

Durability (1000 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40~+75

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 4um

             Ferrule inner diameter tolerance SM125+1/-0um; MM127+3/-0um

             Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

 

3D TELECOM LIMITED