Home | About Us | Equipment | Certificate | Feed back | Contact Us
  Optical fiber cable
  Optical fiber patch cord
  Connectors
  Adapter
  Attenuator
  splice fusion and splitter
  Optical joint closure
  Fiber patch panel
  telecom
  network accessories
  Media Converts
  Cabinet&Accessories
TEL:
0086-13586504820
 
FAX:
0086-574-26886033
 
E-mail:
sales@hk3dtelecom.com
Product Name:ST Connectors
Category:Connectors
Products Pic:
About this product:

ORDERING INFORMATION :

FC

X

X

X

X

FC

1

2

3

4

5  

 

 

FC

FIBER CONNECTOR

 

 

 

1

S

SC

3

S

SM

 

F

FC-D TYPE

 

M

MM

 

T

ST

4

9

 

 

L

LC

 

2

 

 

M

MTRJ

 

3

 

 

E

E2000

5

S

SIMPLEX

 

U

MU

 

D

DUPLEX

 

P

PC

 

 

 

 

A

APC

 

 

 

 

U

ULTRA PC

 

 

 

 

 

3D TELECOM'S ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multi-mode or single-mode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

 

Application

¡ñTelecommunication

¡ñ CATV

¡ñLAN & WAN

¡ñNetwork

¡ñBroadband

¡ñFTTP.

 

 Features

¡ñCoupling nut radial track minimizes the rotation needed to mate the connector

¡ñAssembly body construction simplifies fields assembly (Quiok Cure set)

¡ñSingle mode and multimode versions a available

¡ñLow insertion loss

¡ñUltra low back reflection

¡ñAccommodates tight and loose tube buffer cables with jacket up to 3 mm

¡ñCeramic ferrules are configured for easy hand or machine ¡°Super¡±PC and ¡°Ultra¡± Polishing

¡ñOptional boot colors avaible

¡ñBoot size and color options

Parameter

Item

Parameter

Single-Mode

 

Insertion Loss

¡Ü0.3dB

Durability (1000 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40¡æ~+75¡æ

Storage Temperature

-40¡æ~+85¡æ

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 4um

             Ferrule inner diameter tolerance SM125+1/-0um; MM127+3/-0um

             Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

 

3D TELECOM LIMITED