Home | About Us | Equipment | Certificate | Feed back | Contact Us
  Optical fiber cable
  Optical fiber patch cord
  Connectors
  Adapter
  Attenuator
  splice fusion and splitter
  Optical joint closure
  Fiber patch panel
  telecom
  network accessories
  Media Converts
  Cabinet&Accessories
TEL:
0086-13586504820
 
FAX:
0086-574-26886033
 
E-mail:
sales@hk3dtelecom.com
Product Name:SC Connectors
Category:Connectors
Products Pic:
About this product:

ORDERING INFORMATION :

FC

X

X

X

X

FC

1

2

3

4

5  

 

 

FC

FIBER CONNECTOR

 

 

 

1

S

SC

3

S

SM

 

F

FC-D TYPE

 

M

MM

 

T

ST

4

9

 

 

L

LC

 

2

 

 

M

MTRJ

 

3

 

 

E

E2000

5

S

SIMPLEX

 

U

MU

 

D

DUPLEX

 

P

PC

 

 

 

 

A

APC

 

 

 

 

U

ULTRA PC

 

 

 

 

 

3D TELECOM ' SC/PC connector is available in both single-mode and multimode versions, and is fully compatible with Bellcore. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC profile and convex spherical end. This allows for fast polishing of the fiber and enables the installer to achieve low optical loss* , while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

All 3D TELECOM'S SC/APC connectors come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with choice of endface types including standard, step, and cone. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and lower insertion loss and back reflection*, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Application

¡ñTelecommunication

¡ñCATV

¡ñLAN & WAN

¡ñNetwork

¡ñBroadband

¡ñFTTP.

 Features

PC Type

¡ñPrecision mechanical dimension

¡ñOne Piece with pre-domed ceramic ferrule is designed for fast, easy assembly & polishing

¡ñMeets Bellcore specifications

¡ñLow insertion loss

¡ñUltra low back reflection

¡ñCorrosion resistant body

¡ñFixed key and activity key can be selected

¡ñFor 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900¦Ìm buffer.

¡ñRubber Boot and Bellcore Boot can be selected.

APC Type

¡ñFree-floating APC ceramic ferrule

¡ñCompatible with APC hardware

¡ñConnector Kits is also available

 

 

Parameter

Item

Parameter

Single-Mode

Multi-Mode

Insertion Loss

¡Ü0.3dB

Durability (1000 Mating)

0.2dB Max.

Operating Temperature

-40¡æ~+75¡æ

Storage Temperature

-40¡æ~+85¡æ

Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 4um

             Ferrule inner diameter tolerance SM125+1/-0um; MM127+3/-0um

             Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

 

 

3D TELECOM LIMITED